BIG NICKEL HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
32nd Anniversary Edition - 2011
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3rd, 2011
Countryside Sports Complex #1
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
1 5:30 PM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Timmins Eagles
2 6:45 PM Mid Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Toronto Nationals
3 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Filon Malartic Abitibi-Est
4 9:15 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
Countryside Sports Complex #2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
5 5:45 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa 67's vs Mississauga Reps
6 7:00 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Quinte Red Devils
7 8:15 PM Mid Round Robin Ontario Hockey Academy vs South Central Coyotes
8 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Majors vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
9 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
10 7:45 PM Btm Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Markham Waxers
11 9:00 PM Mid Round Robin Kirkland Lake Legion 87's vs Copper Cliff Redmen
McClelland Arena
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
12 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs Toronto Nationals
13 7:45 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Toronto Red Wings
14 9:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Marlboros vs Burlington Eagles
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
15 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin Whitby Wildcats vs North York Rangers
16 7:45 PM Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Huskies Abitibi-Temiscamingue Ouest
17 9:00 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Toronto Titans
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4th, 2011
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
21 9:00 AM PW Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs Toronto Red Wings
22 10:15 AM PW Round Robin North Bay Lucky 13 vs South Central Coyotes
23 11:30 AM PW Round Robin North Central Predators vs Huron-Perth Lakers
24 12:45 PM PW Round Robin Markham Majors vs Markham Waxers
25 2:00 PM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
26 3:15 PM PW Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs North Bay Lucky 13
27 4:30 PM PW Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs York-Simcoe Express
28 5:45 PM PW Round Robin Huron-Perth Lakers vs Halton Hurricanes
29 7:00 PM Btm Round Robin North York Rangers vs Central Ontario Wolves
30 8:15 PM PW Round Robin Markham Majors vs Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Countryside Sports Complex #1
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
31 9:00 AM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
32 10:15 AM Mid Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Toronto Marlboros
33 11:30 AM PW Round Robin Halton Hurricanes vs Sudbury Wolves
34 12:45 PM Btm Round Robin Quinte Red Devils vs Sudbury Wolves
35 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs Sudbury Wolves
36 3:15 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
37 4:30 PM Btm Round Robin Mississauga Reps vs Markham Waxers
38 5:45 PM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs North Central Predators
39 7:00 PM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Ottawa Valley Titans
40 8:15 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Countryside Sports Complex #2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
41 9:15 AM PW Round Robin Timmins Northstars vs Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
42 10:30 AM PW Round Robin Brampton Battalion vs Toronto Jr. Canadiens
43 11:45 AM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs Mississauga Reps
44 1:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Titans vs Markham Waxers
45 2:15 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Markham Majors
46 3:30 PM PW Round Robin Upper Ottawa Valley Aces vs Brampton Battalion
47 4:45 PM PW Round Robin Toronto Jr. Canadiens vs Timmins Northstars
48 6:00 PM Btm Round Robin Filon Malartic Abitibi-Est vs Quinte Red Devils
49 7:15 PM Btm Round Robin Huskies Abitibi-Temiscamingue Ouest vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
50 8:30 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Ontario Hockey Academy
McClelland Arena
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
51 9:00 AM Btm Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
52 10:15 AM Btm Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades
53 11:30 AM Btm Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Whitby Wildcats
54 12:45 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Filon Malartic Abitibi-Est
55 2:00 PM Btm Round Robin Huskies Abitibi-Temiscamingue Ouest vs York-Simcoe Express
56 3:15 PM Btm Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Upper Canada Cyclones
57 4:30 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Marlboros vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
58 5:45 PM Mid Round Robin Copper Cliff Redmen vs South Central Coyotes
59 7:00 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Markham Majors
60 8:15 PM Mid Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs Toronto Titans
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
61 9:00 AM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Ontario Hockey Academy
62 10:15 AM Mid Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Copper Cliff Redmen
63 11:30 AM PW Round Robin Ottawa Valley Silver Seven vs Nickel City Sons
64 12:45 PM Btm Round Robin North York Rangers vs Nickel City Sons
65 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs Nickel City Sons
66 3:15 PM Btm Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades
67 4:30 PM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs Whitby Wildcats
68 5:45 PM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Markham Waxers
69 7:00 PM Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs York-Simcoe Express
70 8:15 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Toronto Red Wings
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5th, 2011
Countryside Sports Complex #1
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
74 8:00 AM PW Round Robin North Central Predators vs Halton Hurricanes
75 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Huron-Perth Lakers
76 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Mississauga Reps vs Sudbury Wolves
77 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin Filon Malartic Abitibi-Est vs Central Ontario Wolves
78 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Sudbury Wolves
79 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Toronto Nationals
80 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Markham Majors vs North Central Predators
81 6:30 PM PW Round Robin Ottawa Valley Silver Seven vs Sudbury Wolves
82 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Third Place vs Sixth Place
83 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Third Place vs Sixth Place
Countryside Sports Complex #2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
84 8:15 AM PW Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Toronto Red Wings
85 9:30 AM PW Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs North Bay Lucky 13
86 10:45 AM Btm Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs North York Rangers
87 12:00 PM Btm Round Robin Whitby Wildcats vs Huskies Abitibi-Temiscamingue Ouest
88 1:15 PM Btm Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Toronto Nationals
89 2:30 PM Mid Round Robin Copper Cliff Redmen vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
90 3:45 PM Mid Round Robin Kirkland Lake Legion 87's vs Toronto Marlboros
91 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Brampton Battalion vs South Central Coyotes
92 6:15 PM PW Round Robin Upper Ottawa Valley Aces vs York-Simcoe Express
93 7:45 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Fourth Place vs Fifth Place
94 9:15 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Fourth Place vs Fifth Place
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
95 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Toronto Jr. Canadiens vs Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
96 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Brampton Battalion vs Timmins Northstars
97 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Quinte Red Devils vs Timmins Eagles
98 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Markham Waxers
99 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
100 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Titans vs Burlington Eagles
101 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Timmins Northstars vs Toronto Red Wings
102 6:30 PM PW Round Robin North Bay Lucky 13 vs Toronto Jr. Canadiens
103 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Second Place vs Seventh Place
104 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Second Place vs Seventh Place
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
105 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
106 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Markham Majors
107 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Nickel City Sons
108 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades vs Ottawa Valley Titans
109 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Nickel City Sons
110 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ontario Hockey Academy vs Markham Majors
111 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Halton Hurricanes vs Markham Waxers
112 6:30 PM PW Round Robin Huron-Perth Lakers vs Nickel City Sons
113 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL First Place vs Eighth Place
114 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL First Place vs Eighth Place
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6th, 2011
Countryside Sports Complex #1
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
115 8:00 AM PW Semi Second Place vs Third Place
116 10:00 AM Btm Semi Highest Surviving Seed vs Lowest Surviving Seed
117 12:00 PM Mid Semi Highest Surviving Seed vs Lowest Surviving Seed
118 2:00 PM PW Final Winner Game 115 vs Winner Game 118
119 4:00 PM Btm Final Winner Game 116 vs Winner Game 119
120 6:00 PM Mid Final Winner Game 117 vs Winner Game 120
Countryside Sports Complex #2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
121 8:15 AM PW Semi First Place vs Fourth Place
122 10:15 AM Btm Semi Second Seed vs Third Seed
123 12:15 PM Mid Semi Second Seed vs Third Seed
Teams must be prepared to play at least fifteen minutes prior to the scheduled start time of each game.