28th Anniversary Edition
BIG NICKEL HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
Gérante2007 SCHEDULE 2007 SCHEDULE 2007 SCHEDULE
Printer Friendly Version - Jump to Friday - Jump to Saturday - Jump to Sunday
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1st, 2007
Cambrian Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
1 6:30 PM Btm CIGM St. Catherines Jr. Falcons 3 North York Rangers
2
2 8:00 PM Btm Topper's Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 10 Oshawa Carlo's Electric
0
3 9:30 PM Btm Q92 Detroit Belle Tire 1 Waterloo Wolves
3
Countryside Sports Complex
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
4 1:30 PM Btm Topper's Oshawa Carlo's Electric 0 Upper Canada Cyclones
6
5 3:00 PM Mid Ccoke Barrie Colts 3 Superior Eagles
2 (O.T.)
6 4:30 PM Mid Dcoke Whitby Wildcats 0 Outaouais Intrépide
2
7 6:00 PM Mid Dcoke Markham Majors 3 North Bay Trappers
0
  7:30 PM
*** 28th EDITION BIG NICKEL OPENING CEREMONIES ***
8 8:00 PM Btm CIGM Sudbury Wolves 1 Ajax-Pickering Raiders
2
9 9:30 PM Mid Ccoke Sudbury Wolves 5 Timmins Majors
1
Chelmsford Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
10 2:00 PM Mid Barq's Brampton Battalion 2 Ottawa Jr. 67's
1
11 3:30 PM Mid Power Burlington Eagles 2 Ottawa Valley Titans
1 (O.T.)
12 5:00 PM Mid Barq's Toronto Red Wings 1 Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
2 (O.T.)
13 6:30 PM Mid Power Vaughan Kings 5 Peterborough Petes
3
14 8:00 PM Mid Barq's Ottawa Jr. 67's 2 Markham Waxers
1
15 9:30 PM Mid Power Nickel City Sons 0 Burlington Eagles
4
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
16 2:00 PM Btm CIGM Ajax-Pickering Raiders 1 Eastern Ontario Wild
3
17 3:30 PM Btm Q92 Waterloo Wolves 1 Barrie Jr. Colts
5
18 5:00 PM Btm Topper's North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades 2 Vaughan Kings
1
19 6:30 PM Btm Q92 Ottawa Jr. 67's 1 Sault Ste. Marie Thunder
2
20 8:00 PM Mid Ccoke Kitchener Jr. Rangers 1 Barrie Colts
4
21 9:30 PM Mid Dcoke Whitby Wildcats 1 Quinte Red Devils
0
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
22 2:00 PM Btm Rogers Brampton Battalion 2 Peterborough Petes
3
23 3:30 PM Btm Scotia Ottawa Valley Titans 3 Huron-Perth Lakers
0
24 5:00 PM Btm Rogers Mississauga Senators 4 Ottawa Senators
1
25 6:30 PM Btm Scotia Markham Majors 6 Timmins Liberty Mines Eagles
1
26 8:00 PM Btm Rogers Nickel City Sons 1 Brampton Battalion
2
27 9:30 PM Btm Scotia Clarington Toros 3 Ottawa Valley Titans
6
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2nd, 2007
Cambrian Arena
#
Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
28 9:30 AM PW Crossover York-Simcoe Express 4 Ottawa Valley Titans
1
29 11:00 AM PW Crossover Mississauga Reps 2 Thunder Bay Kings
3
30 5:00 PM PW Sudbury Barrie Jr. Colts 0 York-Simcoe Express
4
31 6:30 PM PW Sstar Ottawa Valley Titans 5 Thunder Bay Kings
2
32 8:00 PM PW Sstar Whitby Wildcats 0 Toronto Marlboros
2
Carmichael Arena
#
Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
33 8:00 AM PW Crossover Barrie Jr. Colts 3 Whitby Wildcats
5
34 9:30 AM PW Crossover Toronto Marlboros 5 Sudbury Wolves
4
35 11:00 AM Btm Topper's Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 4 North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades
0
36 12:30 PM Btm Topper's Vaughan Kings 5 Oshawa Carlo's Electric
2
37 5:00 PM Btm Topper's Upper Canada Cyclones 2 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
4
38 6:30 PM Btm Topper's North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades 2 Oshawa Carlo's Electric
3
39 8:00 PM PW Sudbury Sudbury Wolves 7 Mississauga Reps
0
40 9:30 PM Btm Topper's Vaughan Kings 1 Upper Canada Cyclones
2
Chelmsford Arena
#
Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
41 8:00 AM Btm Rogers Mississauga Senators 4 Peterborough Petes
1
42 9:30 AM Mid Power Ottawa Valley Titans 3 Vaughan Kings
2 (O.T.)
43 11:00 AM Btm Rogers Ottawa Senators 5 Nickel City Sons
0
44 12:30 PM Mid Power Peterborough Petes 4 Nickel City Sons
2
45 2:00 PM Btm Rogers Brampton Battalion 0 Mississauga Senators
6
46 3:30 PM Mid Power Burlington Eagles 4 Vaughan Kings
1
47 5:00 PM Btm Rogers Nickel City Sons 2 Peterborough Petes
7
48 6:30 PM Mid Power Nickel City Sons 0 Ottawa Valley Titans
4
49 8:00 PM Btm Rogers Ottawa Senators 4 Brampton Battalion
3
50 9:30 PM Mid Power Burlington Eagles 3 Peterborough Petes
1
Countryside Sports Complex
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
51 8:00 AM Btm CIGM Eastern Ontario Wild 2 St Catherines Jr. Falcons
3
52 9:30 AM Mid Ccoke Superior Eagles 2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers
1 (O.T.)
53 11:00 AM Btm CIGM North York Rangers 5 Sudbury Wolves
4
54 12:30 PM Mid Ccoke Sudbury Wolves 1 Barrie Colts
2
55 2:00 PM Btm CIGM Ajax-Pickering Raiders 4 St Catherines Jr. Falcons
5
56 3:30 PM Mid Ccoke Timmins Majors 5 Kitchener Jr. Rangers
2
57 5:00 PM Btm CIGM Sudbury Wolves 1 Eastern Ontario Wild
5
58 6:30 PM Mid Ccoke Superior Eagles 2 Sudbury Wolves
8
59 8:00 PM Btm CIGM North York Rangers 0 Ajax-Pickering Raiders
4
60 9:30 PM Mid Ccoke Barrie Colts 4 Timmins Majors
2
McClelland Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
61 8:00 AM Btm Q92 Sault Ste. Marie Thunder 2 Barrie Jr. Colts
4
62 9:30 AM Btm Scotia Huron-Perth Lakers 7 Markham Majors
3
63 11:00 AM Btm Q92 Ottawa Jr. 67's 6 Detroit Belle Tire
0
64 12:30 PM Btm Scotia Timmins Liberty Mines Eagles 4 Clarington Toros
5
65 2:00 PM Btm Q92 Sault Ste. Marie Thunder 3 Waterloo Wolves
1
66 3:30 PM Btm Scotia Ottawa Valley Titans 3 Markham Majors
4
67 5:00 PM Btm Q92 Barrie Jr. Colts 5 Detroit Belle Tire
1
68 6:30 PM Btm Scotia Clarington Toros 1 Huron-Perth Lakers
5
69 8:00 PM Btm Q92 Waterloo Wolves 4 Ottawa Jr. 67's
6
70 9:30 PM Btm Scotia Timmins Liberty Mines Eagles 0 Ottawa Valley Titans
7
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
71 8:00 AM Mid Barq's Brampton Battalion 0 Toronto Red Wings
1
72 9:30 AM Mid Dcoke Outaouais Intrépide 4 Quinte Red Devils
3 (O.T.)
73 11:00 AM Mid Barq's Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 2 Markham Waxers
4
74 12:30 PM Mid Dcoke North Bay Trappers 4 Whitby Wildcats
3
75 2:00 PM Mid Barq's Ottawa Jr. 67's 2 Toronto Red Wings
3
76 3:30 PM Mid Dcoke Quinte Red Devils 0 Markham Majors
2
77 5:00 PM Mid Barq's Markham Waxers 2 Brampton Battalion
1
78 6:30 PM Mid Dcoke Outaouais Intrépide 5 North Bay Trappers
0
79 8:00 PM Mid Barq's Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 0 Ottawa Jr. 67's
2
80 9:30 PM Mid Dcoke Whitby Wildcats 2 Markham Majors
4
             
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3rd, 2007
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
81 8:00 AM PW Sudbury York-Simcoe Express 10 Mississauga Reps
3
82 9:30 AM PW Sudbury Barrie Jr. Colts 4 Sudbury Wolves
2
83 11:00 AM Btm Q92 Barrie Jr. Colts 1 Ottawa Jr. 67's
2
84 12:30 PM Btm Q92 Detroit Belle Tire 0 Sault Ste. Marie Thunder
2
85 2:00 PM Btm Topper's Upper Canada Cyclones 3 North Bay Hilltop Variety Blades
2
86 3:30 PM Mid Dcoke Markham Majors 3 Outaouais Intrépide
4 (O.T.)
87 6:30 PM PW Sudbury Mississauga Reps 4 Barrie Jr. Colts
2
88 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 Final 4th Place Div Winner - Ottawa 67's 3 5th Place Div Win - Ottawa Valley Titans
0
89 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 Final 1st Place Barq's - Toronto Red Wings 4 2nd Powerade - Ottawa Valley Titans
0
Countryside Sports Complex
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
90 8:00 AM Btm Scotia Markham Majors 6 Clarington Toros
1
91 9:30 AM Btm Scotia Huron-Perth Lakers 7 Timmins Liberty Mines Eagles
1
92 11:00 AM Btm Topper's Vaughan Kings 2 Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
1
93 12:30 PM Btm CIGM St Catherines Jr. Falcons 5 Sudbury Wolves
1
94 2:00 PM Btm CIGM Eastern Ontario Wild 5 North York Rangers
0
95 3:30 PM Mid Ccoke Kitchener Jr. Rangers 1 Sudbury Wolves
4
96 6:30 PM PW Sudbury Sudbury Wolves 0 York-Simcoe Express
4
97 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 Final 1st Place Div Win - Mississauga Sens 6 3rd Place Wildcard - Huron-Perth Lakers
1
98 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 Final 1st Place Classic Coke - Barrie Colts 1 2nd Place Diet Coke - Markham Majors
3
Chelmsford Arena
#
Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
99 11:00 AM Btm Rogers Nickel City Sons 0 Mississauga Senators
6
100 12:30 PM Mid Power Nickel City Sons 1 Vaughan Kings
7
101 2:00 PM Mid Power Ottawa Valley Titans 4 Peterborough Petes
1
102 3:30 PM Mid Barq's Markham Waxers 1 Toronto Red Wings
3
103 6:30 PM PW Sstar Ottawa Valley Titans 2 Whitby Wildcats
1
104 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 Final 2nd Place Div Win - St Catherines 3 2nd Place Wildcard - Barrie Colts
2
105 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 Final 1st Diet Coke - Outaouais Intrépide 2 2nd Place Classic Coke - Sudbury
1
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
106 8:00 AM PW Sstar Toronto Marlboros 4 Ottawa Valley Titans
5 (O.T.)
107 9:30 AM PW Sstar Thunder Bay Kings 5 Whitby Wildcats
3
108 11:00 AM Btm Rogers Peterborough Petes 3 Ottawa Senators
4
109 12:30 PM Mid Dcoke North Bay Trappers 2 Quinte Red Devils
3
110 2:00 PM Mid Barq's Sault Ste. Marie North Stars 5 Brampton Battalion
2
111 3:30 PM Mid Ccoke Timmins Majors 1 Superior Eagles
4
112 6:30 PM PW Sstar Thunder Bay Kings 2 Toronto Marlboros
3
113 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 Final 3rd Place Div Win - Elgin-Middlesex 0 1st Place Wildcard - Eastern Ontario
2
114 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 Final 1st Place Powerade Div - Burlington 3 2nd Place Barq's - Ottawa Jr. 67's
1
             
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4th, 2007
Countryside Sports Complex
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
115 8:00 AM PW Semi 1st Place Sudbury - York-Simcoe 4 2nd Place Sudbury Star - Ottawa Valley
5 (O.T.)
116 10:00 AM Btm Semi Winner Game 88 - Ottawa Jr. 67's 0 Winner Game 97 - Mississauga Sens
3
117 12:00 PM Mid Semi Winner Game 105 - Outaouais 3 Winner Game 114 - Burlington Eagles
5
118 2:00 PM PW Final Winner Game 121 - Toronto Marlies 4 Winner Game 115 - Ottawa Valley
1
119 4:00 PM Btm Final Winner Game 122 - St Catherines 2 Winner Game 116 - Miss. Senators
7
120 6:00 PM Mid Final Winner Game 123 - Markham Major 1 Winner Game 117 - Burlington Eagle
4
Carmichael Arena
# Time Div Category Home Score Visitor
Score
121 8:00 AM PW Semi 1st Place Sudbury Star - Tor Marlies 4 2nd Place Sudbury - Sudbury Lakers
3
122 10:00 AM Btm Semi Winner Game 104 - St Catherines 4 Winner Game 113 - Eastern Ontario
1
123 12:00 PM Mid Semi Winner Game 89 - Toronto Red Wings 1 Winner Game 98 - Markham Majors
4
Teams must be prepared to play at least fifteen minutes prior to the scheduled start time of each game.

Top of Page

Back to Big Nickel Home Page