33rd Anniversary Edition - 2012
Click here for printable version
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1st. 2012
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
1 6:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
2 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
3 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
4 6:15pm Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons Minor vs Mississauga Rebels
5 7:45pm Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
6 9:15pm Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
Carmichael Arena - 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, P3B 1R2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
7 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Timmins Eagles
8 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Ontario Hockey Academy
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
9 6:30 PM Mid Round Robin Clarington Toros vs North York Rangers
10 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Titans vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
11 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs London Jr. Knights
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
12 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Markham Majors
13 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Waterloo Wolves vs Toronto Nationals
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2nd, 2012
Carmichael Arena - 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, P3B 1R2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
14 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs North Central Predators
15 9:15 AM PW Round Robin Timmins Norfab North Stars vs Southern Tier Admirals
16 10:45 AM PW Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Kitchener Jr. Rangers
17 12:00 PM PW Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Niagara North Stars
18 1:30 PM Btm Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Whitby Wildcats
19 2:45 PM PW Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Timmins Norfab North Stars
20 4:15 PM PW Round Robin Southern Tier Admirals vs North Bay & District Lucky 13
21 5:30 PM PW Round Robin Niagara North Stars vs Quinte Red Devils
22 7:00 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs North Bay Trappers
23 8:15 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Whitby Wildcats
24 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Majors vs Ontario Hockey Academy
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
25 8:00 AM Mid Round Robin Mississauga Rebels vs Ottawa Valley Titans
26 9:30 AM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs South Central Coyotes
27 11:00 AM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Quinte Red Devils
28 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin Toronto Young Nationals vs Sudbury Wolves
29 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Sudbury Wolves
30 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs London Jr. Knightrs
31 5:00 PM Btm Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
32 6:30 PM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Central Ontario Wolves
33 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Thunder Bay Kings
34 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Toronto Titans
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
35 8:15 AM PW Round Robin Oshawa Minor Generals vs Upper Canada Cyclones
36 9:45 AM PW Round Robin North Bay & District Lucky 13 vs Markham Waxers
37 11:15 AM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs South Central Coyotes
38 12:45 PM Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Ottawa Valley Titans
39 2:15 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
40 3:45 PM PW Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
41 5:15 PM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs York-Simcoe Express
42 6:45 PM PW Round Robin Kitchener Jr. Rangers vs Nickel City Sons
43 8:15 PM Btm Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Nickel City Sons
44 9:45 PM Mid Round Robin London Jr. Knights vs Nickel City Sons
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
45 8:00 AM Btm Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs Upper Canada Cyclones
46 9:30 AM Btm Round Robin Markham Waxers vs South Central Coyotes
47 11:00 AM Mid Round Robin Clarington Toros vs Markham Majors
48 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin North Bay Trappers vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
49 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Waterloo Wolves vs Burlington Eagles
50 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons Minor vs South Central Coyotes
51 5:00 PM Mid Round Robin Kirkland Lake Legion 87's vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
52 6:30 PM Mid Round Robin Mississauga Rebels vs Clarington Toros
53 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs Burlington Eagles
54 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Nickel City Sons Minor
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
55 8:00 AM Mid Round Robin Kirkland Lake Legion 87's vs North York Rangers
56 9:30 AM Mid Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs Toronto Titans
57 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs Timmins Eagles
58 12:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ontario Hockey Academy vs Toronto Red Wings
59 2:00 PM Btm Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Central Ontario Wolves
60 3:30 PM PW Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs North Central Predators
61 5:00 PM Mid Round Robin North York Rangers vs Ottawa Valley Titans
62 6:30 PM PW Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Oshawa Minor Generals
63 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Toronto Young Nationals vs Central Ontario Wolves
64 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Waterloo Wolves
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3rd, 2012
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
71 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Niagara North Stars
72 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Oshawa Minor Generals vs Sudbury Wolves
73 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Markham Waxers
74 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Sudbury Wolves
75 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin London Jr. Knights vs Sudbury Wolves
76 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Waterloo Wolves
77 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Quinte Red Devils vs North Bay & District Lucky 13
78 6:30 PM PW Round Robin North Central Predators vs Southern Tier Admirals
79 8:00 PM PW Round Robin Kitchener Jr. Rangers vs Sudbury Wolves
80 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Third Place vs Sixth Place
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
81 8:15 AM PW Round Robin Southern Tier Admirals vs Thunder Bay Kings
82 9:45 AM PW Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Nickel City Sons
83 11:15 AM Btm Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Thunder Bay Kings
84 12:45 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Majors vs Nickel City Sons
85 2:15 PM Mid Round Robin Ontario Hockey Academy vs Nickel City Sons Minor
86 3:45 PM Mid Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
87 5:15 PM Btm Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Nickel City Sons
88 6:45 PM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Oshawa Minor Generals
89 8:15 PM Btm Round Robin Whitby Wildcats vs Toronto Young Nationals
90 9:45 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Fourth Place vs Fifth Place
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
91 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Quinte Red Devils vs Upper Canada Cyclones
92 9:15 AM PW Round Robin North Central Predators vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
93 10:45 AM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs Toronto Young Nationals
94 12:00 PM Btm Round Robin CIH Academy Voyageurs vs North Bay Trappers
95 1:30 PM Mid Round Robin North York Rangers vs CIH Academy Voyageurs
96 2:45 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Toronto Nationals
97 4:15 PM PW Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Thunder Bay Kings
98 5:30 PM PW Round Robin Timmins Norfab North Stars vs Markham Waxers
99 6:45 PM PW Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Central Ontario Wolves
100 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin York-Simcoe Express vs Ottawa Valley Titans
101 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Second Place vs Seventh Place
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
102 8:00 AM PW Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Timmins Norfab North Stars
103 9:15 AM Btm Round Robin Whitby Wildcats vs Upper Canada Cyclones
104 10:45 AM PW Round Robin North Bay & District Lucky 13 vs Kitchener Jr. Rangers
105 12:00 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs York-Simcoe Express
106 1:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Mississauga Rebels
107 2:45 PM Mid Round Robin South Central Coyotes vs Toronto Red Wings
108 4:15 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Titans vs Clarington Toros
109 5:30 PM PW Round Robin Niagara North Stars vs South Central Coyotes
110 6:45 PM Btm Round Robin North Bay Trappers vs South Central Coyotes
111 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Markham Waxers
112 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL First Place vs Eighth Place
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4th, 2012
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
113 8:00 AM PW Semi Second Place vs Third Place
114 9:30 AM Btm Semi Second Place vs Third Place
115 11:00 AM Mid Semi Highest Surviving Seed vs Lowest Surviving Seed
116 2:00 PM Btm Final Winner Game 114 vs Winner Game 119
117 4:00 PM Mid Final Winner Game 115 vs Winner Game 120
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
118 8:15 AM PW Semi First Place vs Fourth Place
119 9:45 AM Btm Semi First Place vs Fourth Place
120 11:15 AM Mid Semi Second Seed vs Third Seed
121 1:15 PM PW Final Winner Game 113 vs Winner Game 118

Back to Home Page