BIG NICKEL HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
34th Anniversary Edition - 2013
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7th, 2013
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
1 4:00 PM Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Central Ontario Wolves
2 5:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ajax Pickering Raiders vs Toronto Nationals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
3 4:45 PM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Huskies Abitibi ouest
4 6:15 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Burlington Eagles
5 7:45 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Toronto Red Wings
6 9:15 PM Btm Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Filon de Malartic - Abitibi est
Carmichael Arena - 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, P3B 1R2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
7 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin Markham Majors vs Timmins Eagles
8 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Lambton Jr. Sting vs Eastern Ontario Wild
9 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Ottawa Valley Titans
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
10 5:00 PM Btm Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
11 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin North Central Predators vs Ottawa Valley Titans
12 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Majors vs Brampton 45's
13 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Mississauga Rebels vs Upper Canada Cyclones
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
14 5:00 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Senators vs North Bay & District
15 6:30 PM Mid Round Robin New Liskeard Cubs vs CIH Academy
16 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin CIH Academy vs Thunder Bay Kings
17 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Michigan Hockey Academy
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8th, 2013
Carmichael Arena - 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, P3B 1R2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
18 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Eastern Ontario Wild
19 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs North Bay & District Trappers
20 11:00 AM PW Round Robin North York Rangers vs Ottawa Valley Titans
21 12:30 PM PW Round Robin Eastern Ontario Wild vs Rouyn-Noranda Citadelle
22 2:00 PM PW Round Robin North Bay & District Trappers vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
23 3:30 PM PW Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Central Ontario Wolves
24 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Thunder Bay Kings
25 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs North Central Predators
26 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Majors vs Upper Canada Cyclones
27 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs New Liskeard Cubs
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
28 8:00 AM Btm Round Robin North Central Predators vs Markham Majors
29 9:30 AM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Upper Canada Cyclones
30 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs CIH Academy
31 12:30 PM Mid Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Brampton 45's
32 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Michigan Hockey Academy vs Mississauga Rebels
33 3:30 PM Btm Round Robin Lambton Jr. Sting vs Timmins Eagles
34 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Rouyn-Noranda Citadelle vs Sudbury Wolves
Gerry >McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
35 8:15 AM Btm Round Robin Filon de Malartic - Abitibi - est vs Ottawa Senators
36 9:45 AM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Jr. 67's vs Nickel City Sons
37 11:15 AM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Thunder Bay Kings
38 12:45 PM Mid Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Thunder Bay Kings
39 2:15 PM Mid Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
40 3:45 PM Btm Round Robin Filon de Malartic - Abitibi - est vs Ottawa Valley Titans
41 5:15 PM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Senators vs Sudbury Wolves
42 6:45 PM PW Round Robin North York Rangers vs Nickel City Sons
43 8:15 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Sudbury Wolves
44 9:45 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs Nickel City Sons
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
45 9:30 AM Btm Round Robin North Bay & District vs Lambton Jr. Sting
46 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Thunder Bay Kings
47 12:30 PM Mid Round Robin Burlington Eagles vs Markham Majors
48 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs CIH Academy
49 5:00 PM Btm Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Toronto Red Wings
50 6:30 PM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs North Bay & District
51 8:00 PM Mid Round Robin Brampton 45's vs Markham Waxers
52 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs Michigan Hockey Academy
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
53 8:00 AM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs Eastern Ontario Wild
54 9:30 AM Btm Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Toronto Red Wings
55 11:00 AM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs Ottawa Valley Titans
56 12:30 PM Mid Round Robin New Liskeard Cubs vs Markham Waxers
57 2:00 PM Btm Round Robin Eastern Ontario Wild vs Huskies Abitibi ouest
58 3:30 PM Btm Round Robin Markham Majors vs Nickel City Sons
59 6:30 PM Mid Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Toronto Nationals
60 8:00 PM Btm Round Robin Huskies Abitibi ouest vs CIH Academy
61 9:30 PM Mid Round Robin Mississauga Rebels vs CIH Academy
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9th, 2013
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
62 8:00 AM Btm Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Central Ontario Wolves
63 9:30 AM Btm Round Robin Huskies Abitibi ouest vs Ottawa Jr. 67's
64 11:00 AM PW Round Robin Central Ontario Wolves vs Sudbury Wolves
65 12:30 PM Btm Round Robin Eastern Ontario Wild vs Sudbury Wolves
66 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin Michigan Hockey Academy vs Sudbury Wolves
67 3:30 PM Mid Round Robin Mississauga Rebels vs Burlington Eagles
68 5:00 PM PW Round Robin Rouyn-Noranda Citadelle vs Central Ontario Wolves
69 6:30 PM PW Round Robin Sudbury Wolves vs Eastern Ontario Wild
70 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Third Place vs Sixth Place
71 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Third Place vs Sixth Place
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
72 8:15 AM PW Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs North York Rangers
73 9:45 AM PW Round Robin Eastern Ontario Wild vs Nickel City Sons
74 11:15 AM Btm Round Robin CIH Academy vs Lambton Jr. Sting
75 12:45 PM Btm Round Robin Toronto Red Wings vs North Central Predators
76 2:15 PM Mid Round Robin Markham Waxers vs Nickel City Sons
77 3:45 PM Mid Round Robin Brampton 45's vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
78 6:45 PM PW Round Robin Nickel City Sons vs Ottawa Valley Titans
79 8:15 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Fourth Place vs Fifth Place
80 9:45 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Fourth Place vs Fifth Place
McClelland Arena - 1 Garrow Road, Copper Cliff, P0M 1N0
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
81 8:00 AM PW Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Rouyn-Noranda Citadelle
82 9:30 AM Btm Round Robin Timmins Eagles vs Ottawa Senators
83 11:00 AM Btm Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Markham Majors
84 12:30 PM PW Round Robin Ajax-Pickering Raiders vs North York Rangers
85 2:00 PM Mid Round Robin CIH Academy vs Markham Majors
86 6:30 PM PW Round Robin Thunder Bay Kings vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
87 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL Second Place vs Seventh Place
88 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL Second Place vs Seventh Place
Tom Davies' (Walden) Community Centre - 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, P3Y 1J3
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
89 9:00 AM PW Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs North Bay & District Trappers
90 10:30 AM Btm Round Robin North Bay & District vs Filon de Malartic - Abitibi - est
91 12:00 PM Mid Round Robin Upper Canada Cyclones vs Thunder Bay Kings
92 1:30 PM Mid Round Robin Ottawa Valley Titans vs Toronto Red Wings
93 3:00 PM Mid Round Robin Toronto Nationals vs New Liskeard Cubs
94 4:30 PM PW Round Robin North Bay & District Trappers vs Upper Canada Cyclones
95 8:00 PM Btm 1/4 FINAL First Place vs Eighth Place
96 9:30 PM Mid 1/4 FINAL First Place vs Eighth Place
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10th, 2013
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1 - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
97 8:00 AM PW Semi Second Place vs Third Place
98 9:30 AM Btm Semi Highest Surviving Seed vs Lowest Surviving Seed
99 11:00 AM Mid Semi Highest Surviving Seed vs Lowest Surviving Seed
100 1:00 PM PW Final Winner Game 97 vs Winner Game 102
101 3:30 PM Mid Final Winner Game 99 vs Winner Game 104
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2  - 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, P3A 5A2
# Time Div Round Home vs Visitor
102 8:15 AM PW Semi First Place vs Fourth Place
103 9:45 AM Btm Semi Second Seed vs Third Seed
104 11:15 AM Mid Semi Second Seed vs Third Seed
105 1:45 PM Btm Final Winner Game 98 vs Winner Game 103