Champions & Finalists

CHAMPIONS

Year

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

2017 Richmond Hill Coyotes Thunder Bay Kings Mississauga Rebels
2016 Eastern Ontario Wild Brantford 99'ers Sudbury Wolves
2015 Ottawa Valley Titans Waterloo Wolves Toronto Nationals
2014 Eastern Ontario Wild Sudbury Wolves Toronto Nationals
2013 Ottawa Valley Titans Ottawa Valley Titans Toronto Nationals
2012 Ottawa Jr. 67's South Central Coyotes Toronto Titans
2011 Ottawa Valley Silver Seven York-Simcoe Express South Central Coyotes
2010 Ottawa Sting Markham Waxers York-Simcoe Express
2009 Markham Majors Central Ontario Wolves York-Simcoe Express
2008 Markham Waxers Mississauga Reps Burlington Eagles
2007 Toronto Marlboros Mississauga Senators Burlington Eagles
2006 York-Simcoe Express Jr. Canadiens Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
2005 Toronto Marlboros Brampton Battalion Nepean Raiders

2004

Jr. Canadiens

Vaughan Kings

Gloucester Rangers

2003

Toronto Young Nationals

Toronto Marlboros

Gloucester Rangers

2002

Detroit Honeybaked

North York Jr Canadiens

Thunder Bay Scotia McLeod Kings

2001

Richmond Hill Stars

Oakville Rangers

Timmins Majors

2000

Mississauga Senators

North York Canadiens

Toronto Young Nationals

1999

Toronto Marlboros

Ottawa Valley Titans

Mississauga Senators

1998

Mississauga Reps

Richmond Hill Stars

Thunder Bay Investor’s

1997

Mississauga Rebels

Detroit Honeybaked '82

Thunder Bay Kings

1996

Sault Ste. Marie Sal-Dan

Thunder Bay Kings

North Bay Trappers

1995

Toronto Red Wings

Toronto Young Nationals

Toronto Young Nationals

1994

Toronto Young Nationals

Toronto Red Wings

Ukraine Druzhba 78

1993

Toronto Red Wings

Detroit Compuware

Mississauga Senators

1992

Toronto Red Wings

Detroit Little Caesars

Rich. Hill Vaughan Kings

1991

Thunder Bay Kings

Sudbury BPT Wolves

Kapuskasing Legion 85's

1990

North Bay Cortina Astros

Ottawa Valley Titans

Soo Michigan Hawks

1989

Toronto Young Nationals

Nepean Raiders

Toronto Young Nationals

1988

Toronto Young Nationals

Gloucester Rangers

North Bay Tim Horton's

1987

London Major Peewees

Sudbury Burgess Power

Toronto Red Wings

1986

Sudbury Ryan's I.G.A.

Toronto Red Wings

Sudbury Burgess Power

1985

Sault Ste. Marie

Sault Ste. Marie Legion

Sudbury Burgess Power

1984

Sault Ste. Marie

Sault Ste. Marie Legion

Chicago Young American

1983

Toronto Young Nationals

Sudbury Centennials

Toronto Young Nationals

1982

Sudbury Peewees

Sault Ste. Marie

Rayside Balfour

1981

Gloucester Rangers

No Entries

No Entries

1980

Sudbury Maslack

No Entries

No Entries

FINALISTS

Year

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

2017 North York Rangers Ontario Hockey Academy Sudbury Wolves
2016 Waterloo Wolves Central Ontario Wolves Toronto Nationals
2015 Eastern Ontario Wild Upper Canada Cyclones Soo Indians
2014 Nickel City Sons Timmins Eagles Don Mills Flyers
2013 Thunder Bay Kings Eastern Ontario Wild Mississauga Rebels
2012 Quinte Red Devils Ottawa Valley Titans London Jr. Knights
2011 Huron-Perth Lakers Whitby Wildcats Sudbury Wolves
2010 Quinte Red Devils Ottawa Valley Titans Oshawa Kiwanis
2009 Mississauga Reps Oshawa Carlo's Electrict London Jr. Knights
2008 Ottawa Valley Titans Markham Waxers North Central Predators
2007 Ottawa Valley Titans St Catherines Jr. Falcons Markham Majors
2006 Toronto Marlboros Toronto Marlboros Mississauga Ice Dogs
2005 Quinte Red Devils Mississauga Ice Dogs Sudbury Wolves

2004

Toronto Red Wings

Markham Islanders

Timmins Majors

2003

Brampton Battalion

North York Rangers

Don Mills Flyers

2002

Sudbury Lakers

Buffalo Saints

Ottawa Valley Titans

2001

Toronto Young Nationals

Detroit Compuware

Toronto Marlboros

2000

Toronto Young Nationals

Brant 99'ers

Gloucester Rangers

1999

Brant 99'ers

Markham Islanders

Cleveland Barons

1998

Thunder Bay Kings

North York Canadians

Toronto Young Nationals

1997

Greater Kingston Frontenacs

Don Mills Flyers

North Bay Trappers

1996

Sudbury Lakers

Ottawa Valley Titans

Central Ontario Wolves

1995

Toronto Young Nationals

Detroit Compuware

Peterborough Petes

1994

Sudbury Corbett Wolves

Toronto Young Nationals

Toronto Young Nationals

1993

Soo A.J. Bus Lines

Mississauga Senators

Sault Ste. Marie Legion

1992

Brooklin-Whitby Steelers

Thunder Bay Kings

Mississauga Senators

1991

Sudbury Midas Muffler

Gloucester Rangers

Toronto Young Nationals

1990

South Ottawa Warriors

Toronto Red Wings

Sudbury Nickel Capitals

1989

London Major Peewees

Soo Algoma Contractors

Sudbury Nickel Capitals

1988

Toronto Red Wings

Toronto Red Wings

Toronto Red Wings